12th Annual Cops & Rodders Car Show

Saturday, November 3, 2018   8a-4p at the Kino Sports Complex located at 2500 E. Ajo Way 85713

MANY THANKS TO OUR INCREDIBLE SPONSORS, SUPPORTERS, PARTICIPANTS, VENDORS, DONORS AND VOLUNTEERS.

TITLE SPONSOR:  THANK YOU!  Larry H. Miller Dodge Ram

Platinum Support: Jim Click Automotive     Gold Sponsor: Lerner & Rowe    Award Sponsor: Arizona Oncology

                              

Thank you to our Media Partners and Supporters

                        

THERE WERE SEVERAL UNCLAIMED RAFFLE PRIZES (BLUE TICKETS).  PLEASE CHECK YOUR TICKETS AND IF YOU’RE A WINNER, GIVE US A CALL AT THE SALEF OFFICE AT 520-207-2878. There are many great items!  Weber Grill courtesy of ACE Hardware, restaurant gift certificates thanks to Good News Communications, and gift cards from Diamondback Shooting Sports, and much, much more!

544350, 544324, 544409, 544565, 544559, 544333, 544582, 544478, 544570, 544566, 544593, 544281, 544606, 544336,  544590, 544601, 544321

 

Best in Show  1934 Ford Pickup  Bert Colita

Best Corvette 1967 Chevrolet Corvette  Steve Hobrock
Best Mustang  2014 Ford Shelby GT500  Eric Brown
Best Truck  2007 Cadillac Escalade  Keith Wallace
Best Hot Rod  1937 Ford Oze Roadster Pickup  Terry & Lynnette White
Best Motorcycle  2018 Ural M70  Lyle Inscho
Best Paint  1955 Chevrolet Bel Air  Bill Myers
CLASS 1
1st Place 1A: Special Classes 1965 AC Cobra 427SC Ron  Peterson
1st Place 1B: Special Classes 1947 Willys CJ2A Ray  Paradis
1st Place 1C: Special Classes 1960 Ford Falcon Forrest  Robinson
2nd Place 1C: Special Classes 2005 Scion xB Chris  Lujan
1st Place 1E: Special Classes 1967 Kaiser Jeep M715 Joe  Speights
2nd Place 1E: Special Classes 2017 Jeep Wrangler JKU Ralph  Blanchard
3rd Place 1E: Special Classes 1978 Jeep CJ7 Louie  Rojas
1st Place 1F: Special Classes 1957 Chevrolet Bel Air Steven  English
1st Place 1H: Special Classes 1955 Porsche 550 Spyder Randy  Wilsterman
CLASS 2
1st Place 2A: Domestic Stock 1935 Ford Cabriolet Michael  Oneill
2nd Place 2A: Domestic Stock 1936 Auburn 852 Cabriolet
1st Place 2B: Domestic Stock 1957 Chevrolet 150 James  Erickson
1st Place 2C: Domestic Stock 1961 Imperial Crown Covertible Jerry & Darlene  Fouts
2nd Place 2C: Domestic Stock 1966 Corvair Corsa Convertible John  Young
1st Place 2D: Domestic Stock 1969 AMC AMX Michael  Schipansky
2nd Place 2D: Domestic Stock 1969 Chevrolet Camaro Z28 Mike  Solinski
3rd Place 2D: Domestic Stock 1969 Oldsmobile Hurst/Olds Todd  Hanna
1st Place 2E: Domestic Stock 1970 Chevrolet Monte Carlo David & Jennie  Serrato
1st Place 2F: Domestic Stock 1987 Buick Grand National Scott  Chilcote
1st Place 2G: Domestic Stock 1991 Buick Road Master Estate Wagon Terry & Lynnette  White
1st Place 2H: Domestic Stock 1955 Ford Thunderbird Frederick  Klein
1st Place 2I: Domestic Stock 1956 Chevrolet Bel Air Benny  Maudlin
1st Place 2J: Domestic Stock 1965 Ford Mustang 2+2 Fastback Telford  Otis
1st Place 2K: Domestic Stock 1969 Ford Shelby GT 500 Barbara  Cottos
1st Place 2L: Domestic Stock 1992 Ford Mustang LX Terry  Lewis
1st Place 2M: Domestic Stock 2005 Ford Mustang Saleen Ken & Leslie  Strocsher
1st Place 2N: Domestic Stock 2012 Ford Mustang Shelby GT500 Thomas  Maack
2nd Place 2N: Domestic Stock 2014 Ford Mustang Laura & Al  Miranto
1st Place 2O: Domestic Stock 1962 Chevrolet Corvette Jim  Shupack
1st Place 2P: Domestic Stock 1968 Chevrolet Corvette Rex  Scott
1st Place 2R: Domestic Stock 2017 Chevrolet Corvette Grand Sport Greg  Gonzalez
1st Place 2S: Domestic Stock 1963 Studebaker Avanti Donald  McGraw
1st Place 2T: Muscle Cars 1964 Pontiac Catalina Ventura John & Becky  Dodt
1st Place 2U: Muscle Cars 1969 Chevrolet El Camino Bruce  Nelson
1st Place 2V: Muscle Cars 1970 Plymouth Barracuda John  Somers
2nd Place 2V: Muscle Cars 1970 Pontiac GTO Louis  Adams
1st Place 2W: Muscle Cars 2018 Ford Mustang Roy  Keller
2nd Place 2W: Muscle Cars 2006 Dodge Viper SRT 10 Norman  Tofield
1st Place 2X: Domestic Trucks
1930 Ford Model AA Fire Truck
Charles  Thim
1st Place 2Y: Domestic Trucks 1955 GMC 100 Pickup John  Francen
1st Place 2Z: Domestic Trucks 2016 Dodge Ram 2500 Ralph  Blanchard

 

CLASS 3
1st Place 3A: Modified & Custom 1955 Chevrolet 210 Scott  Beach
2nd Place 3A: Modified & Custom 1930 Ford Model Dustin  Duke
3rd Place 3A: Modified & Custom 1952 Chrysler Windsor J D  Torres
1st Place 3B: Modified & Custom 1963 Chevrolet Chevy II Nova Wagon Randy  Torrence
2nd Place 3B: Modified & Custom 1960 Chevrolet Impala Ron  Troutman
1st Place 3C: Modified & Custom 1968 Chevrolet Camaro Matt  Horn
1st Place 3D: Modified & Custom 1971 Chevrolet Chevelle Tom & Cheryl  Myers
1st Place 3E: Modified & Custom 2001 Ford Mustang Bullitt GT Andy  Hernandez
1st Place 3F: Street Rods 1923 Ford T Bucket Jerry  Yarbrough
1st Place 3G: Street Rods 1951 Ford F1 Gary  Haupt
1st Place 3H: Street Rods 1930 Ford Roadster Mike  Baroni
1st Place 3I: Street Rods 1926 Ford Model T Jim  Spencer
1st Place 3J: Street Rods 1934 Ford Sedan Jerry  Yarbrough
1st Place 3K: Street Rods 1936 Ford 5 Window Coupe Robert  Bradshaw
1st Place 3L: Street Rods 1947 Chevrolet Stylemaster William  Ving
CLASS 4
1st Place 4A: Street Rod Trucks 1938 Dodge Panel Van Rich  Wille
1st Place 4B: Modified & Custom Trucks 1950 Chevrolet Pickup James  Kirchoffner
1st Place 4C: Modified & Custom Trucks 1956 Ford F-100 Panel Truck Dean  Cotlow
2nd Place 4C: Modified & Custom Trucks 1957 Ford Ranchero Ed  Carlson
1st Place 4D: Modified & Custom Trucks 1974 Ford Peterbilt Semi Pickup Truck Glynn  Cluck
2nd Place 4D: Modified & Custom Trucks 1967 Chevrolet C10SS Daniel  Lewis
1st Place 4E: Modified & Custom Trucks 2002 Ford F-150 Lightning James  Thompson
CLASS 5
1st Place 5A: Foreign 1992 Acura NSX Johnny  Griffith
1st Place 5B: Foreign 1959 BMW Isetta Robert  Bartholomew
1st Place 5C: Foreign 1961 Morris Minor Pickup Walter  Nielsen
1st Place 5D: Foreign 2005 Chrysler Crossfire Carl  Sosna
1st Place 5E: Foreign 1964 Volkswagen Beetle Roger  Cook
1st Place 5F: Foreign 1971 Datsun 240Z Ron & Debbie  Janicki
1st Place 5G: Foreign 2015 Scion FRS RS1.0 Eric  Melton
CLASS 6
1st Place 6A: Public Safety & Military 1955 Ford F-100 Pick-up David  Santor
1st Place 6C: Public Safety & Military 1936 Ford Military Staff Car Johnny  Thompson
CLASS 7
1st Place 7A: Motorcycles and Trikes 1985 Honda V65 Magna David  Penny
2nd Place 7A: Motorcycles and Trikes 2007 Ural Gear-Up John  Heibler
1st Place 7B: Motorcycles and Trikes 1998 Honda Valkyrie Michael  Medeiros
CLASS 8
1st Place 8A: MOPAR 1973 Dodge Challenger Corey  Graff
1st Place 8B: MOPAR 2003 Dodge Viper Edwin  Bigby Jr
1st Place 8C: MOPAR 2014 Dodge Challenger Will  Goode
CLASS 9
1st Place 9A: Special Interest:A 1974 Volkswagen Wagon Ronald  Reno